Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
150 RMB
Plant Area:
>2000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Solar Air Conditioner, Solar Air Conditioning, Acdc Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner manufacturer / supplier in China, offering DC96V off-Grid Solar Inverter Air Conditioner RC-96V-24DC/Fb, 9000BTU Solar DC Energy Air Conditioner, Good Price Solar Air Conditioning and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Supplier Homepage Products DC48V/72V/96V Off-grid Solar Air Conditioenr DC96V off-Grid Solar Inverter Air Conditioner RC-96V-24DC/Fb

DC96V off-Grid Solar Inverter Air Conditioner RC-96V-24DC/Fb

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
60-140 Pieces US $780
141+ Pieces US $740
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000units/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Inverter Air Conditioner
Capacity: 18000-24000 BTU
Usage: Room, Romote Area or Island
Indoor Machine Noise: 36-49dB
Certification: CE, RoHS, UL
China Energy Efficiency Standard: Level 1

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: RC-96V-24DC/FB
Cooling/Heating: Cooling/Heating
Power Source: Solar
Power Type: DC
Condition: New
Eer: 25.5
Seer: 16
Cop: 2.9
Hspf4: 13
Refrigerant: R410A
Input Voltage: DC84-112V
Rated Current: Cooling 19A&Heating 22A
Suitable Room Size: 33-49sqm
Loading Qty: 60units/20gp, 141units/40hq
Indoor Air Flow Volume: 1300 Cbm/H
Trademark: Recreate or OEM
Transport Package: Carton&Pallet
Specification: 1082*233*330mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8415102100

Product Description

-- Living in remote area too far from the local utility power net?
-- Working on an island? No utility power there?
-- Living in the downtown but the damn utility power is not stable? 
-- The electricity is too expensive during the peak time?


If you have any of the above problem in power use,  don'w worry anymore! Recreate 96V 24000BTU OFF-GRID SOLAR INVERTER AIR CONDITIONER can help!


DC96V off-Grid Solar Inverter Air Conditioner RC-96V-24DC/Fb

 
High-efficiency, Low-cost, Stable-performance, 9000BTU, 12000BTU,18000BTU and 24000BTU with cooling&heating functions are available for your option! 
100% Off Grid solar inverter air conditioner
Model No.RC-48V-09DC/FBRC-48V-12DC/FBRC-72V-18DC/FBRC-96V-24DC/FB
Power SupplyInput VoltageVDC42-60VDC65-84VDC84-112V
Max.CurrentA282830
CoolingCapacityBTU/H9000119501800024000
Capacity RangeBTU/H3071-95703071-1296652577200
HeatingCapacityBTU/H9000122831800024000
Capacity RangeBTU/H3753-98943753-1330652577200
Rated InputCoolingW66082513702300
HeatingW67097015702450
Rated Current
(under DC48V)
CoolingA13.617.21924
HeatingA14202224
EERCoolingBTU/W13.612.913.125.5
SEERCoolingBTU/W23222116
COPheatingW/W3.43.43.42.9
HSPF4BTU/W10111013
Refrigerant R410A
Refrigerant ChargeG1000115016502300
Outdoor Operation temperature
(Cooling/Heating)
ºC10~52/-15~40 
Air Flow Volume(Indoor)m³/H6506509601300
       
Noise LevelIndoor(L/M/H)dB(A)36/38/4037/39/4137/39/4449
OutdoordB(A)51536060
Indoor UnitDimension(W*D*H)mm850*198*300970*235*315970*235*3151082*233*330
Packing(W*D*H)mm900*270*3701025*305*3851025*305*3851155×312×397
Net/Gross WeightKG11/1316/1816/1813.5/16
Outdoor UnitDimension(W*D*H)mm800*300*690900*330*860900*330*860890*320*670
Packing(W*D*H)mm940*420*7501040*450*8901040*450*8901020*430*770
Net/Gross WeightKG47/5061/6561/6553.5/58
Application AreaSQM13-2720-4020-4033-49
Loading Qtty20'/40/H80/25080/250100/200141

With the most advanced and reliable technology in frequency conversion in China, Recreate products can offer you convenience and comfort, and save your money at  the same time!
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Angel Jiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now