Gold Member Since 2017
Changzhou Recreate Electrical Appliance Tech Co., Ltd.

Solar Air Conditioner, Solar Air Conditioning, Acdc Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner manufacturer / supplier in China, offering DC96V off-Grid Solar Inverter Air Conditioner RC-96V-24DC/Fb, 12000BTU off-Grid 100% DC Solar Inverter Air Conditioner, off-Grid 100% Solar DC Air Conditioner and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product DC48V/72V/96V Off-grid Solar Air Conditioenr DC96V off-Grid Solar Inverter Air Conditioner RC-96V-24DC/Fb

DC96V off-Grid Solar Inverter Air Conditioner RC-96V-24DC/Fb

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
60-140 141+
FOB Unit Price: US $780 US $740
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
60-140 US $780
141+ US $740
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000units/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: RC-96V-24DC/FB
  • Capacity: 18000-24000 BTU
  • Indoor Machine Noise: 36-49dB
  • China Energy Efficiency Standard: Level 1
  • Power Source: Solar
  • Condition: New
  • Seer: 16
  • Hspf4: 13
  • Input Voltage: DC84-112V
  • Suitable Room Size: 33-49sqm
  • Indoor Air Flow Volume: 1300 Cbm/H
  • Transport Package: Carton&Pallet
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Inverter Air Conditioner
  • Usage: Room, Romote Area or Island
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, UL
  • Cooling/Heating: Cooling/Heating
  • Power Type: DC
  • Eer: 25.5
  • Cop: 2.9
  • Refrigerant: R410A
  • Rated Current: Cooling 19A&Heating 22A
  • Loading Qty: 60units/20gp, 141units/40hq
  • Trademark: Recreate or OEM
  • Specification: 1082*233*330mm
  • HS Code: 8415102100
Product Description
-- Living in remote area too far from the local utility power net?
-- Working on an island? No utility power there?
-- Living in the downtown but the damn utility power is not stable? 
-- The electricity is too expensive during the peak time?


If you have any of the above problem in power use,  don'w worry anymore! Recreate 96V 24000BTU OFF-GRID SOLAR INVERTER AIR CONDITIONER can help!


DC96V off-Grid Solar Inverter Air Conditioner RC-96V-24DC/Fb

 
High-efficiency, Low-cost, Stable-performance, 9000BTU, 12000BTU,18000BTU and 24000BTU with cooling&heating functions are available for your option! 
100% Off Grid solar inverter air conditioner
Model No.RC-48V-09DC/FBRC-48V-12DC/FBRC-72V-18DC/FBRC-96V-24DC/FB
Power SupplyInput VoltageVDC42-60VDC65-84VDC84-112V
Max.CurrentA282830
CoolingCapacityBTU/H9000119501800024000
Capacity RangeBTU/H3071-95703071-1296652577200
HeatingCapacityBTU/H9000122831800024000
Capacity RangeBTU/H3753-98943753-1330652577200
Rated InputCoolingW66082513702300
HeatingW67097015702450
Rated Current
(under DC48V)
CoolingA13.617.21924
HeatingA14202224
EERCoolingBTU/W13.612.913.125.5
SEERCoolingBTU/W23222116
COPheatingW/W3.43.43.42.9
HSPF4BTU/W10111013
Refrigerant R410A
Refrigerant ChargeG1000115016502300
Outdoor Operation temperature
(Cooling/Heating)
ºC10~52/-15~40 
Air Flow Volume(Indoor)m³/H6506509601300
       
Noise LevelIndoor(L/M/H)dB(A)36/38/4037/39/4137/39/4449
OutdoordB(A)51536060
Indoor UnitDimension(W*D*H)mm850*198*300970*235*315970*235*3151082*233*330
Packing(W*D*H)mm900*270*3701025*305*3851025*305*3851155×312×397
Net/Gross WeightKG11/1316/1816/1813.5/16
Outdoor UnitDimension(W*D*H)mm800*300*690900*330*860900*330*860890*320*670
Packing(W*D*H)mm940*420*7501040*450*8901040*450*8901020*430*770
Net/Gross WeightKG47/5061/6561/6553.5/58
Application AreaSQM13-2720-4020-4033-49
Loading Qtty20'/40/H80/25080/250100/200141

With the most advanced and reliable technology in frequency conversion in China, Recreate products can offer you convenience and comfort, and save your money at  the same time!
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Angel Jiang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Miss Angel Jiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now